Wings discover 20/21 schedule

Brad Quinton and his new-look squad will face a Kent derby away at Maidstone in the first game of the new Vanarama National League South campaign. We follow that up with a Bye on Saturday 10th. The first home league action is the visit of St Albans on Saturday 24th October.

We’ll face a festive double-header with Dulwich Hamlet, with a trip to SE22 on Boxing Day and the reverse leg at PVR on Saturday 2nd January, with Ebbsfleet visiting PVR on Monday 28th December.

Matches against local rivals Dartford will take place during the second half of the season, with the fixture at Princes Park taking place on 6th February and the home tie at PVR on 1st May.

The season comes to an end on 29th of May as Hungerford Town are the visitors.

October

Sat Oct 3 – Emirates FA Cup 2Q

Tue Oct 6 – Maidstone United (A)

Sat Oct 10 – ** Bye ** H

Wed Oct 14 – Emirates FA Cup 3Q

Sat Oct 17 – Slough Town (A)

Sat Oct 24 – St. Albans City (H) (Emirates FA Cup 4Q)

Sat Oct 31 – Eastbourne Borough (A)

November

Sat Nov 7  – Chelmsford City (H) (Emirates FA Cup 1)

Tue Nov 10 – Concord Rangers (A)

Sat Nov 14 – Hemel Hempstead Town (A) Buildbase FA Trophy 1

Tue Nov 17 – Billericay Town (H)

Sat Nov 21 – Havant & Waterlooville (H)

Sat Nov 28 – Bath City (A) (Emirates FA Cup 2)

December

Tue Dec 1 – Braintree Town (A)

Sat Dec 5 – Buildbase FA Trophy 2

Sat Dec 12 – Chippenham Town (H)

Sat Dec 19 – Buildbase FA Trophy 3

Sat Dec 26 – Dulwich Hamlet (A)

Mon Dec 28 – Ebbsfleet United (H)

January

Sat Jan 2 – Dulwich Hamlet (H)

Sat Jan 9 – Oxford City (A) Emirates FA Cup 3

Sat Jan 16 – Tonbridge Angels (H) (Buildbase FA Trophy 4)

Sat Jan 23 – Hungerford Town (A) (Emirates FA Cup 4)

Sat Jan 30 – Hampton & Richmond Borough (H)

February

Sat Feb 6 – Dartford (A) (Buildbase FA Trophy 5)

Tue Feb 9 – Braintree Town (H)

Wed Feb 10 – Emirates FA Cup 5

Sat Feb 13 – Chippenham Town (A)

Sat Feb 20 – Bath City (H)

Sat Feb 27 – Havant & Waterlooville (A) (Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Finals)

March

Sat Mar 6 – Dorking Wanderers (H)

Sat Mar 13 –  Ebbsfleet United (A)

Tue Mar 16 – Maidstone United (H)

Sat Mar 20 – ** Bye ** (A) (Emirates FA Cup 6)

Sat Mar 27 – Slough Town (H)

April

Fri Apr 2 – St. Albans City (A)

Mon Apr 5 – Eastbourne Borough (H)

Sat Apr 10 – Concord Rangers (H)

Tue Apr 13 – Billericay Town (A)

Sat Apr 17 – Chelmsford City (A) (Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final)

Sat Apr 24 – Hemel Hempstead Town (H)

May

Sat May 1 – Dartford (H)

Mon May 3 – Hampton & Richmond Borough (A)

Sat May 8 – Tonbridge Angels (A) (Buildbase FA Trophy Final)

Sat May 15 – Oxford City (H) (Emirates FA Cup Final)

Sat May 22 – Dorking Wanderers (A)

Sat May 29 – Hungerford Town (H)

Other Articles

Commercial
News