2018/19 Fixtures Released

It’s home comforts first up as Steve King’s new-look Welling United side start their 2018/19 campaign with the visit of newly-promoted Dulwich Hamlet to Park View Road. A run of seven matches in 23 days also sees The Wings take on Bostik Premier Champions Billericay Town at PVR, whilst away trips to Eastbourne, Chippenham and Truro beckon.

We take on neighbours Dartford over the festive period with the home leg of the double header taking place on Boxing Day and the reverse on New Year’s Day with the visit of Concord sandwiched between the two.

We also end the campaign at home against last season’s play off finalists Hampton & Richmond Borough.

Come on you Wings!

August

Sat, Aug 4 Dulwich Hamlet H
Tue, Aug 7 Eastbourne Borough A
Sat, Aug 11 Chippenham Town A
Tue, Aug 14 Billericay Town H
Sat, Aug 18 Truro City A
Sat, Aug 25 Hemel Hempstead Town H
Mon, Aug 27 Concord Rangers A

September

Sat, Sep 1 Oxford City H
Sat, Sep 8 Chelmsford City A
Sat, Sep 15 East Thurrock United H
Sat, Sep 22 (Emirates FA Cup 2Q)
Sat, Sep 29 Bath City A

October

Sat, Oct 6 (Emirates FA Cup 3Q)
Sat, Oct 13 Slough Town H
Sat, Oct 20 Hampton & Richmond Borough A (Emirates FA Cup 4Q)
Sat, Oct 27 Gloucester City H
Tue, Oct 30 St. Albans City A

November

Sat, Nov 3 Wealdstone H
Sat, Nov 10 Woking A (Emirates FA Cup 1)
Sat, Nov 17 Weston-super-Mare H
Sat, Nov 24 (Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q)

December

Sat, Dec 1 Hungerford Town H (Emirates FA Cup 2)
Sat, Dec 8 Torquay United A
Sat, Dec 15 (Buildbase FA Trophy 1)
Sat, Dec 22 Hemel Hempstead Town A
Wed, Dec 26 Dartford H
Sat, Dec 29 Concord Rangers H

January

Tue, Jan 1 Dartford A
Sat, Jan 5 Truro City H (Emirates FA Cup 3)
Sat, Jan 12 Oxford City A (Buildbase FA Trophy 2)
Sat, Jan 19 Eastbourne Borough H
Sat, Jan 26 Billericay Town A (Emirates FA Cup 4)

February

Sat, Feb 2 Chippenham Town H (Buildbase FA Trophy 3)
Sat, Feb 9 Dulwich Hamlet A
Sat, Feb 16 Torquay United H (Emirates FA Cup 5)
Sat, Feb 23 Hungerford Town A (Buildbase FA Trophy 4)

March

Sat, Mar 2 St. Albans City H
Sat, Mar 9 Wealdstone A
Sat, Mar 16 Woking H (Emirates FA Cup 6/Buildbase FA Trophy Semi(1))
Sat, Mar 23 Weston-super-Mare A (Buildbase FA Trophy Semi-Final(2))
Sat, Mar 30 Gloucester City A

April

Sat, Apr 6 Bath City H (Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final)
Sat, Apr 13 Slough Town A
Sat, Apr 20 Chelmsford City H
Mon, Apr 22 East Thurrock United A
Sat, Apr 27 Hampton & Richmond Borough H

May

Sat, May 18 (Emirates FA Cup Final)
Sun, May 19 (Buildbase FA Trophy Final)

Start a Conversation